StellarisDB

Voidspawn Myocardium

Relic
Victory score 1,000

Voidspawn Myocardium is a relic in Stellaris 4.5.2. Owning it gives +10% Ship Fire Rate and +5% Damage Reduction. Its triumph (3,000 Unity) gives +85% Damage Reduction, +555% Ship Fire Rate and +15% Damage Reduction for -1 days. It is given by the event "Voidslayers".

Voidspawn Myocardium
Triumph cost
3,000 Unity
Lasts
-1 days
ID
r_voidspawn_myocardium

Voidspawn Myocardium: passive effect

While the empire owns it: the relic's triggered_country_modifier blocks and what its resources block produces.

  • +10%Ship Fire Rate
  • +5%Damage Reduction

Voidspawn Myocardium: triumph

Activating it: the modifiers its active_effect adds (from common/static_modifiers) for the days the files give, and the game's own lines.

3,000Unity
Voidspawn Devourerfor -1 days
  • +85%Damage Reduction
  • +555%Ship Fire Rate
Voidslayerfor 10 years
  • +15%Damage Reduction
  • Devour this Relic.
  • Relic Activation Cooldown: 3600

How to get Voidspawn Myocardium

Every event (events/) and object of common/ whose effects run add_relic for it.

  • Voidslayersevent biocrisis.180events/biogenesis_crisis_events.txt

In the game

The undying heart of an almost invincible monster. Its unholy rhythm repels our blows, and drives us into a frenzy of mindless aggression.

Console command

Typed in the game's console (the ~ key) as a script effect; achievements are off for that game.

effect add_relic = r_voidspawn_myocardium

Voidspawn Myocardium: questions

How do I get Voidspawn Myocardium in Stellaris?

The game gives it in the event "Voidslayers" (biocrisis.180).

What does Voidspawn Myocardium do?

Passive: +10% Ship Fire Rate and +5% Damage Reduction. Triumph: +85% Damage Reduction, +555% Ship Fire Rate and +15% Damage Reduction for -1 days. Devour this Relic. Relic Activation Cooldown: 3600

What is the ID of Voidspawn Myocardium?

r_voidspawn_myocardium. In the console: effect add_relic = r_voidspawn_myocardium (Stellaris 4.5.2).

Source: common/relics/relics.txt, common/static_modifiers and events/, Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).

Spotted a mistake on this page?