StellarisDB

Resource Silos

Starbase module · Economic Support

Resource Silos is a starbase module in Stellaris 4.5.2. It costs 50 Alloys and 180 days. It gives +5,000 Waystation Stockpile Capacity, +10,000 Waystation Stockpile Capacity, +500 Operational Reserves Capacity, +1,000 Operational Reserves Capacity.

Cost
50Alloys
Upkeep
—
Build time
180 days
ID
waystation_resource_silo

What Resource Silos does

  • +5,000Waystation Stockpile Capacity
  • +10,000Waystation Stockpile Capacity
  • +500Operational Reserves Capacity
  • +1,000Operational Reserves Capacity
  • +500Resource Storage Capacity
  • +1,000Resource Storage Capacity

Cost and upkeep

Cost
50Alloys

Requirements

  • Is waystation starbase

In the game

Massive resource silos and storage facilities where large quantities of resources can be safely kept.

ID

waystation_resource_silo

Source: common/starbase_modules/00_waystation_modules.txt, Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).

Spotted a mistake on this page?