
Resource Silos
Starbase module · Economic Support
Resource Silos is a starbase module in Stellaris 4.5.2. It costs 50 Alloys and 180 days. It gives +5,000 Waystation Stockpile Capacity, +10,000 Waystation Stockpile Capacity, +500 Operational Reserves Capacity, +1,000 Operational Reserves Capacity.
What Resource Silos does
- +5,000Waystation Stockpile Capacity
- +10,000Waystation Stockpile Capacity
- +500Operational Reserves Capacity
- +1,000Operational Reserves Capacity
- +500Resource Storage Capacity
- +1,000Resource Storage Capacity
Cost and upkeep
- Cost
50Alloys
Requirements
- Is waystation starbase
In the game
Massive resource silos and storage facilities where large quantities of resources can be safely kept.
ID
waystation_resource_siloSource: common/starbase_modules/00_waystation_modules.txt, Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).