StellarisDB

Crucible Community

Biological species trait
1 pointBiologicalInfernals Species Pack

Crucible Community is a biological species trait in Stellaris 4.5.2 that costs 1 trait point. It is for Biological species and can be picked when a species is created. It gives 0 Edict Fund.

Cost
1
At species creation
yes
Random species
yes
Species
Biological
ID
trait_crucible_community

What Crucible Community does

Modifier lines by where they apply, as the game prints them; then the trait's own effect text.

Empire
  • 0Edict Fund

Every 100  Pops with this trait add +0.25 Edict Fund

Who can take it

Species classes: INF

When modification offers it

species_potential_add and species_possible_add: when genetic or robotic modification shows and allows the trait (the wording is ours).

In the game

Tempered by adversity and bound by shared struggle, this species has been forged into an unbreakable whole. Their collective will fuels governance, each member a vital link in the chain of unity.

Crucible Community: questions

How many trait points does Crucible Community cost?

Crucible Community costs 1 trait point (common/traits, Stellaris 4.5.2).

Can I pick Crucible Community at species creation?

Yes, for Biological species.

What is the ID of Crucible Community?

trait_crucible_community

Source: common/traits/16_infernals_traits.txt, Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).

Spotted a mistake on this page?