
Cyber Commandos
Cyber Commandos is a biological species trait in Stellaris 4.5.2 that costs no trait points. It is for Biological and Lithoid species, added later, not at species creation. It gives +75% Army Damage, -20% Pop Growth Speed and +15% Soldier Workforce. Opposite of Nascent Stage.
What Cyber Commandos does
Modifier lines by where they apply, as the game prints them; then the trait's own effect text.
- +75%Army Damage
- -20%Pop Growth Speed
- +15%Soldier Workforce
- owner
- Any of
- Is at war
- Has crisis
- Any of
- Galaxy flag: crisis_stage_1
- Galaxy flag: crisis_stage_2
- Galaxy flag: crisis_stage_3
- Galaxy flag: crisis_stage_4
- Any of
- Any of
- +30%Happiness
Happiness During War and Crisis: +30%
-
Commanders Provide Ship Fire Rate: +20%
Opposite traits
A species cannot have this trait together with any of these.
When modification offers it
species_potential_add and species_possible_add: when genetic or robotic modification shows and allows the trait (the wording is ours).
- Never (switched off)
In the game
Total limb replacements and bonded nanomesh body armor ensure these cyborgs can wage war with brutal efficiency. As a consequence, several non-military bodily functions have been sacrificed.
Cyber Commandos: questions
How many trait points does Cyber Commandos cost?
Cyber Commandos costs no trait points (common/traits, Stellaris 4.5.2).
What traits are opposite to Cyber Commandos?
Nascent Stage: a species cannot have both.
Can I pick Cyber Commandos at species creation?
No — it is not offered when a species is created (initial = no); it comes from genetic or robotic modification, events or other effects.
What is the ID of Cyber Commandos?
trait_unplugged_cybernetic_positives_3
Source: common/traits/15_unplugged_traits.txt, Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).