StellarisDB

Advanced Energy Skin

extra large utility component

Advanced Energy Skin is a extra large utility component in Stellaris 4.5.2. It costs 1 Food, 1 Minerals, 0.9 Exotic Gases. It gives +1,653 Shield Hit Points, +20.66 Daily Shield Regen. Unlocked by Advanced Shields.

Cost
1Food1Minerals0.9Exotic Gases
Power
—
ID
ADVANCED_ENERGY_SKIN_EXTRA_LARGE

What Advanced Energy Skin gives

  • +1,653Shield Hit Points
  • +20.66Daily Shield Regen

Cost and upkeep

Cost
1Food1Minerals0.9Exotic Gases
Upkeep a month
0.9Energy Credits0Food0Minerals

Other sizes and versions

How to get it

In the game

Augmentations to the power output of the bio-energetic epidermis creates an even stronger defensive field that can only be breached by sustained enemy fire.

ID

ADVANCED_ENERGY_SKIN_EXTRA_LARGE

Source: common/component_templates/01_mutation_utilities_components.txt, Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).

Spotted a mistake on this page?