
Advanced Energy Skin
large utility component
Advanced Energy Skin is a large utility component in Stellaris 4.5.2. It costs 1 Food, 1 Minerals, 0.45 Exotic Gases. It gives +1,181 Shield Hit Points, +14.76 Daily Shield Regen. Unlocked by Advanced Shields.
What Advanced Energy Skin gives
- +1,181Shield Hit Points
- +14.76Daily Shield Regen
Cost and upkeep
- Cost
1Food
1Minerals
0.45Exotic Gases- Upkeep a month
0.45Energy Credits
0Food
0Minerals
Other sizes and versions
How to get it
In the game
Augmentations to the power output of the bio-energetic epidermis creates an even stronger defensive field that can only be breached by sustained enemy fire.
ID
ADVANCED_ENERGY_SKIN_LARGESource: common/component_templates/01_mutation_utilities_components.txt, Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).