StellarisDB

Advanced Energy Skin

large utility component

Advanced Energy Skin is a large utility component in Stellaris 4.5.2. It costs 1 Food, 1 Minerals, 0.45 Exotic Gases. It gives +1,181 Shield Hit Points, +14.76 Daily Shield Regen. Unlocked by Advanced Shields.

Cost
1Food1Minerals0.45Exotic Gases
Power
—
ID
ADVANCED_ENERGY_SKIN_LARGE
Open in the ship designer (Mature Harbinger)

What Advanced Energy Skin gives

  • +1,181Shield Hit Points
  • +14.76Daily Shield Regen

Cost and upkeep

Cost
1Food1Minerals0.45Exotic Gases
Upkeep a month
0.45Energy Credits0Food0Minerals

Other sizes and versions

How to get it

In the game

Augmentations to the power output of the bio-energetic epidermis creates an even stronger defensive field that can only be breached by sustained enemy fire.

ID

ADVANCED_ENERGY_SKIN_LARGE

Source: common/component_templates/01_mutation_utilities_components.txt, Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).

Spotted a mistake on this page?