
Ancient Suspension Epidermis
extra large utility component
Ancient Suspension Epidermis is a extra large utility component in Stellaris 4.5.2. It costs 1 Food, 1 Minerals, 10.8 Minor Artifacts. It gives +1,291 Shield Hit Points, +32.76 Daily Shield Regen. Unlocked by Ancient Suspension Field.
What Ancient Suspension Epidermis gives
- +1,291Shield Hit Points
- +32.76Daily Shield Regen
Cost and upkeep
- Cost
1Food
1Minerals
10.8Minor Artifacts- Upkeep a month
1.1Energy Credits
0Food
0Minerals
Other sizes and versions
How to get it
In the game
Inspired by ancient suspension fields, the bio-generators present in this barrier epidermis are able to reject penetrative munitions on contact.
ID
ANCIENT_SUSPENSION_EPIDERMIS_EXTRA_LARGESource: common/component_templates/01_mutation_utilities_components.txt, Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).