
Dark Matter Energy Epidermis
large utility component
Dark Matter Energy Epidermis is a large utility component in Stellaris 4.5.2. It costs 1 Food, 1 Minerals, 0.45 Exotic Gases. It gives +1,872 Shield Hit Points, +23.4 Daily Shield Regen. Unlocked by Dark Matter Deflectors.
What Dark Matter Energy Epidermis gives
- +1,872Shield Hit Points
- +23.4Daily Shield Regen
Cost and upkeep
- Cost
1Food
1Minerals
0.45Exotic Gases- Upkeep a month
0.8Energy Credits
0Food
0Minerals
Other sizes and versions
How to get it
In the game
A complex variant form of the energy epidermis, its projected barrier defies the laws of physics to deflect incoming projectiles with stabilized dark matter bonds.
ID
DARK_MATTER_ENERGY_EPIDERMIS_LARGESource: common/component_templates/01_mutation_utilities_components.txt, Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).