
Hyper Energy Skin
large utility component
Hyper Energy Skin is a large utility component in Stellaris 4.5.2. It costs 1 Food, 1 Minerals, 0.59 Exotic Gases. It gives +1,498 Shield Hit Points, +18.72 Daily Shield Regen. Unlocked by Hyper Shields.
What Hyper Energy Skin gives
- +1,498Shield Hit Points
- +18.72Daily Shield Regen
Cost and upkeep
- Cost
1Food
1Minerals
0.59Exotic Gases- Upkeep a month
0.6Energy Credits
0Food
0Minerals
Other sizes and versions
How to get it
In the game
Further reinforced and intensified, this bio-energetic barrier is the pinnacle of conventional energy defenses.
ID
HYPER_ENERGY_SKIN_LARGESource: common/component_templates/01_mutation_utilities_components.txt, Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).