StellarisDB

Prototype Machinery

Blocker · Rare blockers

Prototype Machinery is a blocker in Stellaris 4.5.2: -67% Jobs from Districts, -33% Housing and -2 Max Districts. Clearing it costs 2,500 Alloys and takes 1 year.

Category
Rare blockers
Clearing cost
2,500Alloys
Clearing time
1 year
ID
d_machine_prototype_pc_machine

What Prototype Machinery does

On the planet that has it; conditional effects with their condition.

  • -67%Jobs from Districts
  • -33%Housing
  • -2Max Districts

Clearing Prototype Machinery

What it costs and needs to clear from the planet view.

Cost 2,500AlloysTime 1 year

Where it appears

The conditions a planet must meet for the game to place it.

  • Never (switched off)

In the game

This Machine World has yet to be completed.

ID

d_machine_prototype_pc_machine

Prototype Machinery: questions

How do you clear Prototype Machinery in Stellaris?

Clear it from the planet view for 2,500 Alloys; it takes 1 year. The page lists when it can't be cleared.

What does Prototype Machinery do?

-67% Jobs from Districts, -33% Housing and -2 Max Districts.

What is the ID of Prototype Machinery?

d_machine_prototype_pc_machine (Stellaris 4.5.2).

From the game files · Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).

Found it useful? StellarisDB is free, with nothing locked — support it.