StellarisDB

Armada Logistician

Veteran leader trait · Free or veteran
CommanderCouncil

Armada Logistician is a veteran leader trait in Stellaris 4.5.2 for Commander, with an effect on the council. It gives +2.5% Naval Capacity, -7.5% Docked Ship Upkeep and -3.7% Ship Upkeep. It upgrades to Armada Logistician II.

Classes
Commander
Type
Veteran
Rarity
Free or veteran
ID
leader_trait_armada_logistician

What Armada Logistician does

Modifier lines by where the leader applies them, as the game prints them; triggered ones with their condition.

On the council
  • +2.5%Naval Capacity
On the council · when
  • Not: Trait is nomad
  • -7.5%Docked Ship Upkeep
On the council · when
  • Trait is nomad
  • -3.7%Ship Upkeep

Tiers

replace_traits: each tier replaces the one before when the leader gains it.

  1. Armada Logistician
  2. →Armada Logistician II

Who can get it

leader_potential_add and the other limits of the trait (the wording is ours).

In the game

Proper logistics are at the heart of any armada. This leader knows this and maintains a strict regime to control all expenses and procure timely deliveries.

Leader Trait ()

Armada Logistician: questions

Which leaders can get Armada Logistician?

Commander; it is a veteran trait of free or veteran rarity.

Does Armada Logistician upgrade?

It is replaced by Armada Logistician II at the next tier.

What is the ID of Armada Logistician?

leader_trait_armada_logistician

Source: common/traits/00_admiral_traits.txt, Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).

Spotted a mistake on this page?