

Armada Logistician
Armada Logistician is a veteran leader trait in Stellaris 4.5.2 for Commander, with an effect on the council. It gives +2.5% Naval Capacity, -7.5% Docked Ship Upkeep and -3.7% Ship Upkeep. It upgrades to Armada Logistician II.
What Armada Logistician does
Modifier lines by where the leader applies them, as the game prints them; triggered ones with their condition.
- +2.5%Naval Capacity
- Not: Trait is nomad
- -7.5%Docked Ship Upkeep
- Trait is nomad
- -3.7%Ship Upkeep
Tiers
replace_traits: each tier replaces the one before when the leader gains it.
Who can get it
leader_potential_add and the other limits of the trait (the wording is ours).
- Any of
- Without: paragon
- Trait: Strategist
In the game
Proper logistics are at the heart of any armada. This leader knows this and maintains a strict regime to control all expenses and procure timely deliveries.
Leader Trait ()
Armada Logistician: questions
Which leaders can get Armada Logistician?
Commander; it is a veteran trait of free or veteran rarity.
Does Armada Logistician upgrade?
It is replaced by Armada Logistician II at the next tier.
What is the ID of Armada Logistician?
leader_trait_armada_logistician
Source: common/traits/00_admiral_traits.txt, Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).
