StellarisDB

Artillerist II

Veteran leader trait · Veteran
Commander

Artillerist II is a veteran leader trait in Stellaris 4.5.2 for Commander. It gives +15% Ship Weapons Damage, +10% Tracking and +7.5% Accuracy.

Classes
Commander
Type
Veteran
Rarity
Veteran
ID
leader_trait_artillerist_2

What Artillerist II does

Modifier lines by where the leader applies them, as the game prints them; triggered ones with their condition.

Fleet
  • +15%Ship Weapons Damage
  • +10%Tracking
  • +7.5%Accuracy

Tiers

replace_traits: each tier replaces the one before when the leader gains it.

  1. Artillerist
  2. →Artillerist II

In the game

This leader favors heavy ordinance and alpha strike techniques.

Veteran Leader Trait Commander Class

Artillerist II: questions

Which leaders can get Artillerist II?

Commander; it is a veteran trait of veteran rarity.

Does Artillerist II upgrade?

It replaces Artillerist.

What is the ID of Artillerist II?

leader_trait_artillerist_2

Source: common/traits/00_admiral_traits.txt, Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).

Spotted a mistake on this page?