

Artillerist II
Veteran leader trait · Veteran
Artillerist II is a veteran leader trait in Stellaris 4.5.2 for Commander. It gives +15% Ship Weapons Damage, +10% Tracking and +7.5% Accuracy.
What Artillerist II does
Modifier lines by where the leader applies them, as the game prints them; triggered ones with their condition.
Fleet
- +15%Ship Weapons Damage
- +10%Tracking
- +7.5%Accuracy
Tiers
replace_traits: each tier replaces the one before when the leader gains it.
In the game
This leader favors heavy ordinance and alpha strike techniques.
Veteran Leader Trait Commander Class
Artillerist II: questions
Which leaders can get Artillerist II?
Commander; it is a veteran trait of veteran rarity.
Does Artillerist II upgrade?
It replaces Artillerist.
What is the ID of Artillerist II?
leader_trait_artillerist_2
Source: common/traits/00_admiral_traits.txt, Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).
