

Cartographer II
Cartographer II is a veteran leader trait in Stellaris 4.5.2 for Official and Scientist, with an effect on the council. It gives +33% Terraforming Speed, +25% Clear Blocker Speed and +15% Science Ship Survey Speed. It upgrades to Leader Trait Cartographer 3.
What Cartographer II does
Modifier lines by where the leader applies them, as the game prints them; triggered ones with their condition.
- Not: Trait is nomad
- +33%Terraforming Speed
- +25%Clear Blocker Speed
- Trait is nomad
- +15%Science Ship Survey Speed
- +10%Anomaly Discovery Chance
Tiers
replace_traits: each tier replaces the one before when the leader gains it.
In the game
An expert in geo-mapping, this leader can recognize the faintest potential in new worlds.
Veteran Leader Trait ()
Cartographer II: questions
Which leaders can get Cartographer II?
Official and Scientist; it is a veteran trait of veteran rarity.
Does Cartographer II upgrade?
It replaces Cartographer. It is replaced by Leader Trait Cartographer 3 at the next tier.
What is the ID of Cartographer II?
leader_trait_cartographer_2
Source: common/traits/00_governor_traits.txt, Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).