
Behemoth Transference
Behemoth Transference is a modifier in Stellaris 4.5.2: -15% Pop Growth Speed, -15% Resources from Jobs, +15% Pop Food Upkeep, +25% Empire Size Effect and +10% Citizen Pop Happiness. The game adds it through the event "Level 5: Ravenous Cravings" (option "We are too big to fail") until removed, and 1 more place adds it too.
What Behemoth Transference does
- -15%Pop Growth Speed
- -15%Resources from Jobs
- +15%
Pop Food Upkeep - +25%Empire Size Effect
- +10%Citizen Pop Happiness
How to get Behemoth Transference
The events, decisions and other parts of the game that add it, and how long it lasts.
Level 5: Ravenous CravingsEventOption: “We are too big to fail.”Lasts until removed- Growing PainsSituationLasts until removed
In the game
The link that now exists between the Beast and our population casts a new light over planetbound existence. One of futility compared to becoming one with the beast. Everyone now craves unity in the Beast, and is feeling... ravenous.
ID
behemoth_transferenceBehemoth Transference: questions
What does Behemoth Transference do in Stellaris?
-15% Pop Growth Speed, -15% Resources from Jobs, +15% Pop Food Upkeep, +25% Empire Size Effect and +10% Citizen Pop Happiness.
How do you get the Behemoth Transference modifier?
event "Level 5: Ravenous Cravings" (option "We are too big to fail"), until removed, situation "Growing Pains" and until removed.
What is the ID of Behemoth Transference?
behemoth_transference (Stellaris 4.5.2).
From the game files · Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).
