StellarisDB

Behemoth Transference

Modifier

Behemoth Transference is a modifier in Stellaris 4.5.2: -15% Pop Growth Speed, -15% Resources from Jobs, +15% Pop Food Upkeep, +25% Empire Size Effect and +10% Citizen Pop Happiness. The game adds it through the event "Level 5: Ravenous Cravings" (option "We are too big to fail") until removed, and 1 more place adds it too.

Lasts
until removed
Places that add it
2
ID
behemoth_transference

What Behemoth Transference does

  • -15%Pop Growth Speed
  • -15%Resources from Jobs
  • +15%Pop Food Upkeep
  • +25%Empire Size Effect
  • +10%Citizen Pop Happiness

How to get Behemoth Transference

The events, decisions and other parts of the game that add it, and how long it lasts.

In the game

The link that now exists between the Beast and our population casts a new light over planetbound existence. One of futility compared to becoming one with the beast. Everyone now craves unity in the Beast, and is feeling... ravenous.

ID

behemoth_transference

Behemoth Transference: questions

What does Behemoth Transference do in Stellaris?

-15% Pop Growth Speed, -15% Resources from Jobs, +15% Pop Food Upkeep, +25% Empire Size Effect and +10% Citizen Pop Happiness.

How do you get the Behemoth Transference modifier?

event "Level 5: Ravenous Cravings" (option "We are too big to fail"), until removed, situation "Growing Pains" and until removed.

What is the ID of Behemoth Transference?

behemoth_transference (Stellaris 4.5.2).

From the game files · Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).

Found it useful? StellarisDB is free, with nothing locked — support it.