StellarisDB

Impassioned Pluralism

Modifier

Impassioned Pluralism is a modifier in Stellaris 4.5.2: +25% Governing Ethics Attraction, +15% Society Research from Jobs and +10% Monthly Unity. The game adds it through the event "Impassioned Pluralism" (option "Excellent") for 20 years.

Lasts
20 years
Places that add it
1
ID
cost_of_freedom_15

What Impassioned Pluralism does

  • +25%Governing Ethics Attraction
  • +15%Society Research from Jobs
  • +10%Monthly Unity

How to get Impassioned Pluralism

The events, decisions and other parts of the game that add it, and how long it lasts.

In the game

We are ready to reap the rewards of a politically robust society.

ID

cost_of_freedom_15

Impassioned Pluralism: questions

What does Impassioned Pluralism do in Stellaris?

+25% Governing Ethics Attraction, +15% Society Research from Jobs and +10% Monthly Unity.

How do you get the Impassioned Pluralism modifier?

event "Impassioned Pluralism" (option "Excellent") and for 20 years.

What is the ID of Impassioned Pluralism?

cost_of_freedom_15 (Stellaris 4.5.2).

From the game files · Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).

Found it useful? StellarisDB is free, with nothing locked — support it.