
Impending Nova
Impending Nova is a modifier in Stellaris 4.5.2: -0.7 Species Maximum Habitability, -70% Habitability, -0.7 Species Minimum Habitability, +80% Upkeep from Jobs, +200% Physics Research from Jobs and 1 more. The game adds it through the situation "Red Giant Expansion" until removed.
What Impending Nova does
- -0.7Species Maximum Habitability
- -70%Habitability
- -0.7Species Minimum Habitability
- +80%Upkeep from Jobs
- +200%
Physics Research from Jobs - +40%
Energy Credits from Jobs
How to get Impending Nova
The events, decisions and other parts of the game that add it, and how long it lasts.
- Red Giant ExpansionSituationLasts until removed
ID
red_giant_stage_5Impending Nova: questions
What does Impending Nova do in Stellaris?
-0.7 Species Maximum Habitability, -70% Habitability, -0.7 Species Minimum Habitability, +80% Upkeep from Jobs, +200% Physics Research from Jobs and +40% Energy Credits from Jobs.
How do you get the Impending Nova modifier?
situation "Red Giant Expansion" and until removed.
What is the ID of Impending Nova?
red_giant_stage_5 (Stellaris 4.5.2).
From the game files · Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).