StellarisDB

Exceptional Leaders

Modifier

Exceptional Leaders is a modifier in Stellaris 4.5.2: +15% Species Leader Exp Gain, -10% Leader Cost and +20% Materialist Ethics Attraction. The game adds it through the event "Exceptional Leaders" (option "Excellent") for 20 years.

Lasts
20 years
Places that add it
1
ID
exceptional_leaders

What Exceptional Leaders does

  • +15%Species Leader Exp Gain
  • -10%Leader Cost
  • +20%Materialist Ethics Attraction

How to get Exceptional Leaders

The events, decisions and other parts of the game that add it, and how long it lasts.

ID

exceptional_leaders

Exceptional Leaders: questions

What does Exceptional Leaders do in Stellaris?

+15% Species Leader Exp Gain, -10% Leader Cost and +20% Materialist Ethics Attraction.

How do you get the Exceptional Leaders modifier?

event "Exceptional Leaders" (option "Excellent") and for 20 years.

What is the ID of Exceptional Leaders?

exceptional_leaders (Stellaris 4.5.2).

From the game files · Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).

Found it useful? StellarisDB is free, with nothing locked — support it.