
Exceptional Leaders
Modifier
Exceptional Leaders is a modifier in Stellaris 4.5.2: +15% Species Leader Exp Gain, -10% Leader Cost and +20% Materialist Ethics Attraction. The game adds it through the event "Exceptional Leaders" (option "Excellent") for 20 years.
What Exceptional Leaders does
- +15%Species Leader Exp Gain
- -10%Leader Cost
- +20%Materialist Ethics Attraction
How to get Exceptional Leaders
The events, decisions and other parts of the game that add it, and how long it lasts.
Exceptional LeadersEventOption: “Excellent.”Lasts 20 years
ID
exceptional_leadersExceptional Leaders: questions
What does Exceptional Leaders do in Stellaris?
+15% Species Leader Exp Gain, -10% Leader Cost and +20% Materialist Ethics Attraction.
How do you get the Exceptional Leaders modifier?
event "Exceptional Leaders" (option "Excellent") and for 20 years.
What is the ID of Exceptional Leaders?
exceptional_leaders (Stellaris 4.5.2).
From the game files · Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).
