
Exceptional Rarity
Modifier
Exceptional Rarity is a modifier in Stellaris 4.5.2: +30% Ship Hull Points, +30% Armor Hit Points, +30% Shield Hit Points, +0.3 Armor Hardening, +0.3 Shield Hardening and 3 more. No single event or decision gives it.
What Exceptional Rarity does
- +30%Ship Hull Points
- +30%Armor Hit Points
- +30%Shield Hit Points
- +0.3Armor Hardening
- +0.3Shield Hardening
- +20%Ship Weapons Damage
- +15%Sublight Speed
- +20%Evasion Chance
How to get Exceptional Rarity
The events, decisions and other parts of the game that add it, and how long it lasts.
No single event or decision gives it.
ID
space_critter_rarity_exceptionalExceptional Rarity: questions
What does Exceptional Rarity do in Stellaris?
+30% Ship Hull Points, +30% Armor Hit Points, +30% Shield Hit Points, +0.3 Armor Hardening, +0.3 Shield Hardening, +20% Ship Weapons Damage, +15% Sublight Speed and +20% Evasion Chance.
How do you get the Exceptional Rarity modifier?
No single event or decision gives it.
What is the ID of Exceptional Rarity?
space_critter_rarity_exceptional (Stellaris 4.5.2).
From the game files · Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).