StellarisDB

Exceptional Rarity

Modifier

Exceptional Rarity is a modifier in Stellaris 4.5.2: +30% Ship Hull Points, +30% Armor Hit Points, +30% Shield Hit Points, +0.3 Armor Hardening, +0.3 Shield Hardening and 3 more. No single event or decision gives it.

Lasts
until removed
Places that add it
1
ID
space_critter_rarity_exceptional

What Exceptional Rarity does

  • +30%Ship Hull Points
  • +30%Armor Hit Points
  • +30%Shield Hit Points
  • +0.3Armor Hardening
  • +0.3Shield Hardening
  • +20%Ship Weapons Damage
  • +15%Sublight Speed
  • +20%Evasion Chance

How to get Exceptional Rarity

The events, decisions and other parts of the game that add it, and how long it lasts.

No single event or decision gives it.

ID

space_critter_rarity_exceptional

Exceptional Rarity: questions

What does Exceptional Rarity do in Stellaris?

+30% Ship Hull Points, +30% Armor Hit Points, +30% Shield Hit Points, +0.3 Armor Hardening, +0.3 Shield Hardening, +20% Ship Weapons Damage, +15% Sublight Speed and +20% Evasion Chance.

How do you get the Exceptional Rarity modifier?

No single event or decision gives it.

What is the ID of Exceptional Rarity?

space_critter_rarity_exceptional (Stellaris 4.5.2).

From the game files · Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).

Found it useful? StellarisDB is free, with nothing locked — support it.