StellarisDB

Pulsestone

Modifier

Pulsestone is a modifier in Stellaris 4.5.2: -10% Happiness, +25% Combat Disengagement Chance, +0.25 Shield Hardening and +25% Energy Weapon Damage. The game adds it through the relic "Pulsestone" for 10 years.

Lasts
10 years
Places that add it
1
ID
pulsestone_modifier

What Pulsestone does

  • -10%Happiness
  • +25%Combat Disengagement Chance
  • +0.25Shield Hardening
  • +25%Energy Weapon Damage

How to get Pulsestone

The events, decisions and other parts of the game that add it, and how long it lasts.

ID

pulsestone_modifier

Pulsestone: questions

What does Pulsestone do in Stellaris?

-10% Happiness, +25% Combat Disengagement Chance, +0.25 Shield Hardening and +25% Energy Weapon Damage.

How do you get the Pulsestone modifier?

relic "Pulsestone" and for 10 years.

What is the ID of Pulsestone?

pulsestone_modifier (Stellaris 4.5.2).

From the game files · Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).

Found it useful? StellarisDB is free, with nothing locked — support it.