
Pulsestone
Modifier
Pulsestone is a modifier in Stellaris 4.5.2: -10% Happiness, +25% Combat Disengagement Chance, +0.25 Shield Hardening and +25% Energy Weapon Damage. The game adds it through the relic "Pulsestone" for 10 years.
What Pulsestone does
- -10%Happiness
- +25%Combat Disengagement Chance
- +0.25Shield Hardening
- +25%Energy Weapon Damage
How to get Pulsestone
The events, decisions and other parts of the game that add it, and how long it lasts.
- PulsestoneRelicLasts 10 years
ID
pulsestone_modifierPulsestone: questions
What does Pulsestone do in Stellaris?
-10% Happiness, +25% Combat Disengagement Chance, +0.25 Shield Hardening and +25% Energy Weapon Damage.
How do you get the Pulsestone modifier?
relic "Pulsestone" and for 10 years.
What is the ID of Pulsestone?
pulsestone_modifier (Stellaris 4.5.2).
From the game files · Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).