StellarisDB

Nova Scorched

Modifier

Nova Scorched is a modifier in Stellaris 4.5.2: -0.8 Species Maximum Habitability, -80% Habitability, -0.8 Species Minimum Habitability, +80% Upkeep from Jobs, +200% Physics Research from Jobs and 1 more. The game adds it through the event "Stellar Nova" until removed.

Lasts
until removed
Places that add it
1
ID
red_giant_exploded

What Nova Scorched does

  • -0.8Species Maximum Habitability
  • -80%Habitability
  • -0.8Species Minimum Habitability
  • +80%Upkeep from Jobs
  • +200%Physics Research from Jobs
  • +10%Energy Credits from Jobs

How to get Nova Scorched

The events, decisions and other parts of the game that add it, and how long it lasts.

ID

red_giant_exploded

Nova Scorched: questions

What does Nova Scorched do in Stellaris?

-0.8 Species Maximum Habitability, -80% Habitability, -0.8 Species Minimum Habitability, +80% Upkeep from Jobs, +200% Physics Research from Jobs and +10% Energy Credits from Jobs.

How do you get the Nova Scorched modifier?

event "Stellar Nova" and until removed.

What is the ID of Nova Scorched?

red_giant_exploded (Stellaris 4.5.2).

From the game files · Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).

Found it useful? StellarisDB is free, with nothing locked — support it.