StellarisDB

Nova Mitigated

Modifier

Nova Mitigated is a modifier in Stellaris 4.5.2: -0.4 Species Maximum Habitability, -40% Habitability, -0.4 Species Minimum Habitability, +40% Upkeep from Jobs, +150% Physics Research from Jobs and 1 more. The game adds it through the event "Nova Mitigated" until removed.

Lasts
until removed
Places that add it
1
ID
red_giant_exploded_mitigated

What Nova Mitigated does

  • -0.4Species Maximum Habitability
  • -40%Habitability
  • -0.4Species Minimum Habitability
  • +40%Upkeep from Jobs
  • +150%Physics Research from Jobs
  • +10%Energy Credits from Jobs

How to get Nova Mitigated

The events, decisions and other parts of the game that add it, and how long it lasts.

ID

red_giant_exploded_mitigated

Nova Mitigated: questions

What does Nova Mitigated do in Stellaris?

-0.4 Species Maximum Habitability, -40% Habitability, -0.4 Species Minimum Habitability, +40% Upkeep from Jobs, +150% Physics Research from Jobs and +10% Energy Credits from Jobs.

How do you get the Nova Mitigated modifier?

event "Nova Mitigated" and until removed.

What is the ID of Nova Mitigated?

red_giant_exploded_mitigated (Stellaris 4.5.2).

From the game files · Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).

Found it useful? StellarisDB is free, with nothing locked — support it.