StellarisDB

Siege Node

Modifier

Siege Node is a modifier in Stellaris 4.5.2: +20% Defense Army Health, +0.1 Armor Hardening and +10% Daily Armor Regen. The game adds it through the event "BioMechanical Plague" (option "Then we were not the only victims..") until removed.

Lasts
until removed
Places that add it
1
ID
siege_node

What Siege Node does

  • +20%Defense Army Health
  • +0.1Armor Hardening
  • +10%Daily Armor Regen

How to get Siege Node

The events, decisions and other parts of the game that add it, and how long it lasts.

In the game

We have learned. We have adapted. Our defenses will not fall.

ID

siege_node

Siege Node: questions

What does Siege Node do in Stellaris?

+20% Defense Army Health, +0.1 Armor Hardening and +10% Daily Armor Regen.

How do you get the Siege Node modifier?

event "BioMechanical Plague" (option "Then we were not the only victims..") and until removed.

What is the ID of Siege Node?

siege_node (Stellaris 4.5.2).

From the game files · Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).

Found it useful? StellarisDB is free, with nothing locked — support it.