
Siege Node
Modifier
Siege Node is a modifier in Stellaris 4.5.2: +20% Defense Army Health, +0.1 Armor Hardening and +10% Daily Armor Regen. The game adds it through the event "BioMechanical Plague" (option "Then we were not the only victims..") until removed.
What Siege Node does
- +20%Defense Army Health
- +0.1Armor Hardening
- +10%Daily Armor Regen
How to get Siege Node
The events, decisions and other parts of the game that add it, and how long it lasts.
BioMechanical PlagueEventOption: “Then we were not the only victims...”Lasts until removed
In the game
We have learned. We have adapted. Our defenses will not fall.
ID
siege_nodeSiege Node: questions
What does Siege Node do in Stellaris?
+20% Defense Army Health, +0.1 Armor Hardening and +10% Daily Armor Regen.
How do you get the Siege Node modifier?
event "BioMechanical Plague" (option "Then we were not the only victims..") and until removed.
What is the ID of Siege Node?
siege_node (Stellaris 4.5.2).
From the game files · Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).
