StellarisDB

Blade of the Huntress

Relic
Victory score 200

Blade of the Huntress is a relic in Stellaris 4.5.2. Owning it gives +25% Army Morale, +2 Colony Sensor Range and +10% Diplomatic Weight. Its triumph (3,000 Unity) gives +25% Sublight Speed for 10 years. It is given by the event "The Blade of the Huntress".

Blade of the Huntress
Triumph cost
3,000 Unity
Lasts
10 years
ID
r_ancient_sword

Blade of the Huntress: passive effect

While the empire owns it: the relic's triggered_country_modifier blocks and what its resources block produces.

  • +25%Army Morale
  • +2Colony Sensor Range
  • +10%Diplomatic Weight

Blade of the Huntress: triumph

Activating it: the modifiers its active_effect adds (from common/static_modifiers) for the days the files give, and the game's own lines.

3,000Unity
Blade of the Huntressfor 10 years
  • +25%Sublight Speed
  • Relic Activation Cooldown: 3600

How to get Blade of the Huntress

Every event (events/) and object of common/ whose effects run add_relic for it.

  • The Blade of the Huntressevent ancrel.6070events/ancient_relics_arcsite_events_2.txt

In the game

An ancient and well-preserved weapon forged out of an unknown material. It vibrates slightly with barely contained psionic power.

Console command

Typed in the game's console (the ~ key) as a script effect; achievements are off for that game.

effect add_relic = r_ancient_sword

Blade of the Huntress: questions

How do I get Blade of the Huntress in Stellaris?

The game gives it in the event "The Blade of the Huntress" (ancrel.6070).

What does Blade of the Huntress do?

Passive: +25% Army Morale, +2 Colony Sensor Range and +10% Diplomatic Weight. Triumph: +25% Sublight Speed for 10 years. Relic Activation Cooldown: 3600

What is the ID of Blade of the Huntress?

r_ancient_sword. In the console: effect add_relic = r_ancient_sword (Stellaris 4.5.2).

Source: common/relics/relics.txt, common/static_modifiers and events/, Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).

Spotted a mistake on this page?