
Yuht Cryo Core
Yuht Cryo Core is a relic in Stellaris 4.5.2. Owning it gives +200% Colony Development Speed, +20% Energy Weapon Fire Rate, +20% Energy Weapon Fire Rate and 3 more. Its triumph (3,000 Unity) gives -20% Ship Upkeep for 10 years. It is given by the event "The Yuht Homeworld".
Yuht Cryo Core: passive effect
While the empire owns it: the relic's triggered_country_modifier blocks and what its resources block produces.


- Not: Wilderness empire
- Not: Nomadic empire
- +200%Colony Development Speed
- +20%Energy Weapon Fire Rate


- Wilderness empire
- Not: Nomadic empire
- +20%Energy Weapon Fire Rate
- Add a random District upon colonizing a new world.


- Nomadic empire
- +50%Megastructure Build Speed
- +20%Energy Weapon Fire Rate
Yuht Cryo Core: triumph
Activating it: the modifiers its active_effect adds (from common/static_modifiers) for the days the files give, and the game's own lines.


- -20%Ship Upkeep
- Relic Activation Cooldown: 3600
How to get Yuht Cryo Core
Every event (events/) and object of common/ whose effects run add_relic for it.
The Yuht Homeworldevent precursor.601events/precursor_events.txt
In the game


As the Yuht never discovered the existence of hyperspace, they depended on their long lifespans and cryogenic technology to travel between the stars. This prototype cryo core was created by Yuht scientists shortly before their empire fell to the Jabbardeeni.
The cryo field generated by this core is well beyond our current levels of technology.
Console command
Typed in the game's console (the ~ key) as a script effect; achievements are off for that game.
effect add_relic = r_cryo_coreYuht Cryo Core: questions
How do I get Yuht Cryo Core in Stellaris?
The game gives it in the event "The Yuht Homeworld" (precursor.601).
What does Yuht Cryo Core do?
Passive: +200% Colony Development Speed, +20% Energy Weapon Fire Rate, +20% Energy Weapon Fire Rate, Add a random District upon colonizing a new world., +50% Megastructure Build Speed and +20% Energy Weapon Fire Rate. Triumph: -20% Ship Upkeep for 10 years. Relic Activation Cooldown: 3600
What is the ID of Yuht Cryo Core?
r_cryo_core. In the console: effect add_relic = r_cryo_core (Stellaris 4.5.2).
Source: common/relics/relics.txt, common/static_modifiers and events/, Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).