StellarisDB

Reaver Stronghold

Starbase module · Piracy Modules

Reaver Stronghold is a starbase module in Stellaris 4.5.2. It costs 1,500 Alloys and 180 days; upkeep 50 Trade a month. It gives +25% Ship Hull Points, +25% Ship Fire Rate, +30% Damage Reduction, -6 Cloaking Strength.

Cost
1,500Alloys
Upkeep
50Trade
Build time
180 days
ID
waystation_reaver_stronghold

What Reaver Stronghold does

On the starbase
  • +25%Ship Hull Points
  • +25%Ship Fire Rate
  • +30%Damage Reduction
  • -6Cloaking Strength
  • +50%Ship Hull Points
  • +50%Ship Fire Rate
  • +90%Damage Reduction
  • -6Cloaking Strength

Cost and upkeep

Cost
1,500Alloys
Upkeep a month
50Trade

Requirements

In the game

Static Headquarters of our pirate fleet, this formidable stronghold will help us coordinate raids across the entire galaxy.

ID

waystation_reaver_stronghold

Source: common/starbase_modules/00_waystation_modules.txt, Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).

Spotted a mistake on this page?