
Reaver Stronghold
Starbase module · Piracy Modules
Reaver Stronghold is a starbase module in Stellaris 4.5.2. It costs 1,500 Alloys and 180 days; upkeep 50 Trade a month. It gives +25% Ship Hull Points, +25% Ship Fire Rate, +30% Damage Reduction, -6 Cloaking Strength.
What Reaver Stronghold does
On the starbase
- +25%Ship Hull Points
- +25%Ship Fire Rate
- +30%Damage Reduction
- -6Cloaking Strength
- +50%Ship Hull Points
- +50%Ship Fire Rate
- +90%Damage Reduction
- -6Cloaking Strength
Cost and upkeep
- Cost
1,500Alloys- Upkeep a month
50Trade
Requirements
- Is waystation starbase
- Can build pirate waystation module
- Owner
In the game
Static Headquarters of our pirate fleet, this formidable stronghold will help us coordinate raids across the entire galaxy.
ID
waystation_reaver_strongholdSource: common/starbase_modules/00_waystation_modules.txt, Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).