
Malleable Plows
Malleable Plows is a malleable species trait in Stellaris 4.5.2 that costs no trait points. It is for Biological and Lithoid species, added later, not at species creation. It gives +5% Farmer Workforce and +10% Farmer Workforce.
What Malleable Plows does
Modifier lines by where they apply, as the game prints them; then the trait's own effect text.
- from
- Not: Tradition: tr_mutation_planned_polymorphism_evo_pred
- +5%Farmer Workforce
- from
- Tradition: tr_mutation_planned_polymorphism_evo_pred
- +10%Farmer Workforce
When modification offers it
species_potential_add and species_possible_add: when genetic or robotic modification shows and allows the trait (the wording is ours).
In the game
An extra appendage with a hardened shovel-like digit speeds up tilling and planting. Adapting to various terrain types, these malleable plows are always the right tool for the job.
Malleable Plows: questions
How many trait points does Malleable Plows cost?
Malleable Plows costs no trait points (common/traits, Stellaris 4.5.2).
Can I pick Malleable Plows at species creation?
No — it is not offered when a species is created (initial = no); it comes from genetic or robotic modification, events or other effects.
What is the ID of Malleable Plows?
trait_malleable_food
Source: common/traits/15_biogenesis_species_traits.txt, Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).