
Intelligent Adaptive Spore Launcher
Intelligent Adaptive Spore Launcher is a point defence weapon component in Stellaris 4.5.2. It deals 0–0 damage every 3 days (30 combat ticks) at range 40, accuracy 90% and tracking 50%. It costs 17.5 Alloys, 122.5 Food, 0.38 Exotic Gases, 0 Dark Matter and uses 17 power. Unlocked by Intelligent Adaptive Spore Launcher.
Weapon stats
From weapon_components.csv (in common/component_templates), base values before technologies and modifiers.
How it's counted
Damage multipliers against hull, shields and armor are shares of the damage. Cooldown and windup are combat ticks in the CSV, 10 a day (our reading of the defines); damage a day = (min + max) ÷ 2 ÷ cooldown in days.
- Damage
- 0–0
- Cooldown
- 3 days (30 ticks)
- Damage a day
- 0
- Range
- 40
- Accuracy
- 90%
- Tracking
- 50%
- Hull damage
- 100%
- Shield damage
- 100%
- Armor damage
- 100%
- Shield penetration
- 0%
- Armor penetration
- 0%
- Windup
- 0.5–2 days
- Missile speed
- 400
- Missile evasion
- 40%
- Missile health
- 7
Cost and upkeep
- Cost
17.5Alloys
122.5Food
0.38Exotic Gases
0Dark Matter- Upkeep a month
0.51Food
0.1Alloys
Upgrade line
upgrades_to in the files: a design auto-upgrades to the next one when it is researched.
How to get it
- Ship uses weaver components
- Empire
- Uses bio-ships
In the game
Deploys pods that unleash a wave of intelligent microorganisms, capable of revitalizing even the most damaged fleets.
ID
HEALING_GUN_5Source: common/component_templates/00_biogenesis_weapons.txt and weapon_components.csv, Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).