
Nourishment Center
Nourishment Center is a resource building in Stellaris 4.5.2. It costs 2,500 Alloys, 500 Exotic Gases and takes 600 days to build, with an upkeep of 5 Alloys, 30 Energy Credits, 5 Exotic Gases a month. It adds Farmers, Acolytes of the Plow and Agri-Drones jobs, depending on the empire.
Jobs Nourishment Center adds
Jobs come from the building's job modifiers; 4.x counts jobs in hundreds (a district adds 100). Variants for other kinds of empires are listed with their condition.
600 FarmersRegular empire (not gestalt); any of: Country type: Fallen Empire; any of: Coun…
- Owner
- Regular empire (not gestalt)
- Not: Is fallen empire spiritualist
- Any of
- Country type: Fallen Empire
- Country type: Awakened Empire
- Ethic: Fanatic Spiritualist
- Any of
- Not: Gestalt Consciousness
- Owner

any of: Country type: Fallen Empire; any of: Country type: Awakened Empire; Eth…
- Owner
- Is fallen empire spiritualist
- Any of
- Country type: Fallen Empire
- Country type: Awakened Empire
- Ethic: Fanatic Spiritualist
- Any of
- Is fallen empire spiritualist
- Owner
600 Agri-DronesGestalt Consciousness
- Owner
- Gestalt Consciousness
- Owner
Cost, upkeep and output
Base values from the building's resources block; conditional variants (nomadic empires pay other resources, for example) open with their condition.
- Cost
2,500Alloys
500Exotic Gases
400Biomass — Wilderness empire- Owner
- Wilderness empire
- Owner
- Upkeep a month
5Alloys
30Energy Credits
5Exotic Gases- Produces a month
+150Food
What Nourishment Center does
- +5%Habitability
- +100%Acolytes of the Plow Automated Workforce
when…
- Owner
- Is fallen empire spiritualist
- Any of
- Country type: Fallen Empire
- Country type: Awakened Empire
- Ethic: Fanatic Spiritualist
- Any of
- Is fallen empire spiritualist
- +100%Farmers Automated Workforce
- +100%Agri-Drones Automated Workforce
when…
- Owner
- Not: Wilderness empire
- Not: Virtuality
- +3%Infrastructure Build Speed
- +3%Decision Enactment Speed
when…
- Owner
- Wilderness empire
- Tradition: Purity Traditions Finished
Upgrade chain
upgrades = { } in the files: each building upgrades to the next.
How to unlock Nourishment Center
No technology needed.
- Owner
- Any of
- Fallen Empire
- Technology: Nourishment Center
- Country flag: nourishment_complex_can_build
- Any of
- None of
- Modifier: Resort World
- Modifier: Thrall-World
- Modifier: Penal Colony
- Requires schematics acquired from Arcane Deciphering
Destroyed or converted when (destroy_trigger)
- Never (switched off)
In the game
Every conceivable flavor can be replicated within these walls.
ID
building_nourishment_centerNourishment Center: questions
How much does Nourishment Center cost in Stellaris?
2,500 Alloys, 500 Exotic Gases, 600 days to build; upkeep 5 Alloys, 30 Energy Credits, 5 Exotic Gases a month (common/buildings, base values).
What jobs does Nourishment Center give?
Depending on the empire: Farmers, Acolytes of the Plow and Agri-Drones.
What does Nourishment Center upgrade from and to?
It is upgraded from Nourishment Complex.
What is the ID of Nourishment Center?
building_nourishment_center (common/buildings, Stellaris 4.5.2).
Source: common/buildings/13_fallen_empire_buildings.txt, Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776). Base values before modifiers.
