
Hyperspace Synchronicity
Hyperspace Synchronicity is a civic in Stellaris 4.5.2 for Hive Minds. Requirements: authority Hive Mind. Not with civic Stargazers. It gives +2 Colony Sensor Range, +10% Sublight Speed and +15% Research Speed ( Physics). DLC: Astral Planes.
What Hyperspace Synchronicity does
The game's own effect text (the civic's description key), then its modifier lines as the game prints them.
Hyperlane Breach Points is Guaranteed Research Option.
Has Low Intel on all systems within 3 Hyperlanes of your starting system.
- +2Colony Sensor Range
- +10%Sublight Speed
- +15%Research Speed ( Physics)
- +25%Cognitive Node Experience Gain
- +60Add Attunement with the Composer of Strands
Requirements
Read from the potential and possible blocks (the game's list rules: ethics, authority, civics, origin, species); the wording is ours, the quoted rule texts are the game's.
Cannot be taken with Hyperspace Synchronicity
Civics that forbid this one or that this one forbids.
In the game
This collective seeks speed. The methodologies of hyperspace manipulation are embedded deep throughout the collective, enabling a progressive understanding of the fundamental principles of distance over time.
Try it in the empire builder →
Hyperspace Synchronicity: questions
What are the requirements for Hyperspace Synchronicity in Stellaris?
authority Hive Mind. Not with civic Stargazers. DLC: Astral Planes.
What can't Hyperspace Synchronicity be combined with?
Stargazers and Privatized Exploration — each forbids the other in the files' rules.
What does the Hyperspace Synchronicity civic do?
It gives +2 Colony Sensor Range, +10% Sublight Speed, +15% Research Speed ( Physics), +25% Cognitive Node Experience Gain and +60 Add Attunement with the Composer of Strands, plus the effects its description lists.
Can Hyperspace Synchronicity be changed after the game starts?
Yes — it can be added or removed later when a civic slot opens or the government is reformed, if its requirements still hold.
What is the ID of Hyperspace Synchronicity?
civic_hive_hyperspace_specialty (Stellaris 4.5.2).
Source: common/governments/civics/02_gestalt_civics.txt and localisation/english, Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).