
Large Hyper Shielded Musculature
large utility component · Hyper Shielded Musculature
Large Hyper Shielded Musculature is a large utility component in Stellaris 4.5.2 (Hyper Shielded Musculature). It costs 113 Alloys, 1.33 Exotic Gases and uses 180 power. It gives +1,872 Shield Hit Points, +23.4 Daily Shield Regen. Unlocked by Hyper Shields.
What Large Hyper Shielded Musculature gives
- +1,872Shield Hit Points
- +23.4Daily Shield Regen
Cost and upkeep
- Cost
113Alloys
1.33Exotic Gases- Upkeep a month
0.68Food
0.2Alloys
Upgrade line
upgrades_to in the files: a design auto-upgrades to the next one when it is researched.
Other sizes and versions
How to get it
- Not: Is arkship ship
- Empire
- Uses bio-ships
In the game
Hyper-adaptive tissues channel immense energy flows, creating an almost impenetrable defense. This advanced system regenerates rapidly, keeping the bioship protected even under relentless assault.
ID
LARGE_BIO_SHIELD_5Source: common/component_templates/00_biogenesis_utilities.txt, Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).