
Large Hyper Shields
large utility component · Hyper Shields
Large Hyper Shields is a large utility component in Stellaris 4.5.2 (Hyper Shields). It costs 113 Alloys, 1.33 Exotic Gases and uses 180 power. It gives +2,340 Shield Hit Points, +11.7 Daily Shield Regen. Unlocked by Hyper Shields.
What Large Hyper Shields gives
- +2,340Shield Hit Points
- +11.7Daily Shield Regen
Cost and upkeep
- Cost
113Alloys
1.33Exotic Gases- Upkeep a month
0.68Energy Credits
0.2Alloys
Upgrade line
upgrades_to in the files: a design auto-upgrades to the next one when it is researched.
Other sizes and versions
How to get it
- Any of
- Empire
- Not: Uses bio-ships
- Is arkship ship
- Empire
In the game
These reinforced and hardened energy shields are incredibly powerful. The protection they offer is second to none.
ID
LARGE_SHIELD_5Source: common/component_templates/00_utilities_shields.txt, Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).