StellarisDB

Leader Trait Expertise Psionics 2

Veteran leader trait · Free or veteran
ScientistCouncil

Leader Trait Expertise Psionics 2 is a veteran leader trait in Stellaris 4.5.2 for Scientist, with an effect on the council. It gives +30% Research Speed (Psionics), +100% Chance for Psionics Research Options and +10% Society Research Society Research from Jobs. It upgrades to Leader Trait Expertise Psionics 3.

Classes
Scientist
Type
Veteran
Rarity
Free or veteran
ID
leader_trait_expertise_psionics_2

What Leader Trait Expertise Psionics 2 does

Modifier lines by where the leader applies them, as the game prints them; triggered ones with their condition.

On the council
  • +30%Research Speed (Psionics)
  • +100%Chance for Psionics Research Options
Governed planet · when
  • +10%Society Research Society Research from Jobs
Sector · when
  • +5%Society Research Society Research from Jobs

Tiers

replace_traits: each tier replaces the one before when the leader gains it.

  1. Expertise: Psionics
  2. →Leader Trait Expertise Psionics 2
  3. →Leader Trait Expertise Psionics 3

In the game

Leader Trait ()

Leader Trait Expertise Psionics 2: questions

Which leaders can get Leader Trait Expertise Psionics 2?

Scientist; it is a veteran trait of free or veteran rarity.

Does Leader Trait Expertise Psionics 2 upgrade?

It replaces Expertise: Psionics. It is replaced by Leader Trait Expertise Psionics 3 at the next tier.

What is the ID of Leader Trait Expertise Psionics 2?

leader_trait_expertise_psionics_2

Source: common/traits/00_scientist_traits.txt, Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).

Spotted a mistake on this page?