StellarisDB

Leader Trait Expertise Psionics 3

Veteran leader trait · Veteran
ScientistCouncilGalactic Paragons

Leader Trait Expertise Psionics 3 is a veteran leader trait in Stellaris 4.5.2 for Scientist, with an effect on the council. It gives +50% Research Speed (Psionics), +200% Chance for Psionics Research Options and +10% Society Research Society Research from Jobs.

Classes
Scientist
Type
Veteran
Rarity
Veteran
ID
leader_trait_expertise_psionics_3

What Leader Trait Expertise Psionics 3 does

Modifier lines by where the leader applies them, as the game prints them; triggered ones with their condition.

On the council
  • +50%Research Speed (Psionics)
  • +200%Chance for Psionics Research Options
Governed planet · when
  • +10%Society Research Society Research from Jobs
Sector · when
  • +5%Society Research Society Research from Jobs

Tiers

replace_traits: each tier replaces the one before when the leader gains it.

  1. Expertise: Psionics
  2. →Leader Trait Expertise Psionics 2
  3. →Leader Trait Expertise Psionics 3

Who can get it

leader_potential_add and the other limits of the trait (the wording is ours).

  • DLC: paragon

In the game

Veteran Leader Trait ()

Leader Trait Expertise Psionics 3: questions

Which leaders can get Leader Trait Expertise Psionics 3?

Scientist; it is a veteran trait of veteran rarity.

Does Leader Trait Expertise Psionics 3 upgrade?

It replaces Leader Trait Expertise Psionics 2.

What is the ID of Leader Trait Expertise Psionics 3?

leader_trait_expertise_psionics_3

Source: common/traits/00_scientist_traits.txt, Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).

Spotted a mistake on this page?