
Strong
Strong is a biological species trait in Stellaris 4.5.2 that costs 1 trait point. It is for Biological and Lithoid species and can be picked when a species is created. It gives +20% Army Damage, +2.5% Worker And Simple Drone Cat Bonus Workforce and +10% Soldier Workforce. Opposite of Weak, Very Strong and Hollow Bones.
What Strong does
Modifier lines by where they apply, as the game prints them; then the trait's own effect text.
- +20%Army Damage
- +2.5%Worker And Simple Drone Cat Bonus Workforce
- +10%Soldier Workforce
Opposite traits
A species cannot have this trait together with any of these.
When modification offers it
species_potential_add and species_possible_add: when genetic or robotic modification shows and allows the trait (the wording is ours).
- Requires the Gene Tailoring Technology.
In the game
Members of this species possess great physical strength, making them formidable fighters on the ground.
Strong: questions
How many trait points does Strong cost?
Strong costs 1 trait point (common/traits, Stellaris 4.5.2).
What traits are opposite to Strong?
Weak, Very Strong and Hollow Bones: a species cannot have both.
Can I pick Strong at species creation?
Yes, for Biological and Lithoid species.
What is the ID of Strong?
trait_strong
Source: common/traits/04_species_traits.txt, Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).