
Corporate
Corporate is a government authority in Stellaris 4.5.2. It is not open to Gestalt Consciousness, Fanatic Egalitarian and Fanatic Authoritarian empires. It gives +10% Trade Trade from Jobs, +10% Nomadic Contract Trade Reward and +50% Empire Size from Colonies. 57 civics need it.
What Corporate gives
- +10%
Trade Trade from Jobs - +10%Nomadic Contract Trade Reward
- +50%Empire Size from Colonies
- +1Envoy Capacity
Succession:Holds a Corporate Election every 20 years to select a new Ruler.
Requirements
Read from the authority's potential and possible blocks; the wording is ours, names link to their pages.
- Not: Country type: Primitive
- Can't change Authority with Under One Rule Origin
- None of
Civics that need Corporate
Other forms
advanced_authority_swap: the same authority under another name and effects when its condition holds (cybernetic, synthetic, virtual, shroud forms…).
Cybernetic corporate governments transcend traditional state roles through advanced implants and a fusion of faith and technology to seek divine financial opportunities.
- +20%Spiritualist Ethics Attraction
- +15%Cyborg Happiness
- -15%Non-Cyborg Happiness
- +10%Faction Resource Output
- +5%All Technology Research Speed
When
- Is scope valid
- Country flag: cyber_creed_advanced_government
Outmoded tools such as billboards and hand-held devices have failed to fully capture a consumer's attention. We can now scan the minds of potential customers and beam specific messaging and emphatic calls-to-action directly into an individual brain. This innovation also allows us to monitor visitors across our starbases for pirate activity, but is likely to create a demand for black market signal blockers.
- +10%
Monthly Trade - +20Crime
- +1
Trade Trade per 100 Pops from Living Standards - +10%Cyborg Happiness
When
- Is scope valid
- Country flag: cyber_individualist
Kaizen, the will to continuously improve, is a sound philosophy for the modern software and wetware environment. An extensive selection of upgrades affords our customer base individual achievement and the means towards social synergy. They also contain a backdoor for monitoring all users connected to starbase networks. However, the augments' substantial profit margins are likely to create an underground resale market.
- +10%
Monthly Trade - +20Crime
- +25%Council Agenda Speed
When
- Is scope valid
- Country flag: cyber_collectivist
Constrained synthetic minds can be imbued into inanimate objects to create rudimentary living entities. It can function as a tireless servant, loyal companion, or even a valued member of your family or business. Corporate governments are massive commercial enterprises that have wholly supplanted the state's role.
- +10%
Monthly Trade
When
- Is scope valid
- Country flag: synth_physical
This corporation deals in buying memories, permanently erasing them from the client's brain. Vivid and intense recollections are worth more than mundane ones. The corporation then scans the data for useful intel before finally integrating it into synth mind creation process. Corporate governments are massive commercial enterprises that have wholly supplanted the state's role.
- +1Codebreaking
When
- Is scope valid
- Country flag: synth_virtual
This megacorp has perfected the commodification of life itself, cultivating organs for profit. Premium-quality organs command top prices, while "redundant" assets may find their way onto the black market. Shadowy intermediaries and black-market surgeons thrive, catering to desperate buyers and ensuring no asset is ever truly wasted.
- -33%Slave Market Cost
When
- Is scope valid
- Country flag: bio_purity
Unmatched convenience and comfort are now within reach. Acquire a clone of yourself for spare parts or commission a replica of a lost loved one. This megacorp guarantees a 93% accuracy rate in every duplication, blending cutting-edge technology with the promise of solace through precise replication.
When
- Is scope valid
- Country flag: bio_cloning
Under this authority, the financing of organs and body parts is made accessible to all through flexible payment plans. Missed payments result in swift repossession or the forfeiture of agreed-upon collateral. This system ensures a steady supply and demand cycle, where every body part is both a commodity and a commitment.
- +10%
Monthly Unity - +20Crime
- +10%Happiness
When
- Is scope valid
- Country flag: bio_mutation
- Not: Origin: Evolutionary Predators
At BioPredation GLC, they thrive on adaptation - both genetic and economic. With every new genome added to the corporate portfolio, the MegaCorp refines its market position, tailoring products and negotiations to every species' unique biology. After all, understanding a customer's nature makes closing the deal almost... instinctual.
- +10%
Trade Trade from Jobs - +50%Empire Size from Colonies
When
- Is scope valid
- Country flag: bio_mutation
- Origin: Evolutionary Predators
The transcended corporate body moves forward with its core goals in mind. Through the shadows in the Shroud, the company can scan the minds of stakeholders and competitors alike, creating opportunities for psionic managerial strategy.
- +2Psionic Aura Hyperlane Range
- +1Codebreaking
- -20%
Operation Influence Cost - +20%Branch Office Value
- +1Envoy Capacity
When
- Is scope valid
- Country flag: transcendent_government
It would be foolish to squander the mental advantages the Shroud provides. This corporation is known for establishing Psionic Offices in neighboring civilizations, furthering the profitability of foreign trade deals.
- +25%Psionic Aura Effectiveness
- -40%
Branch Office Influence Cost - -25%Council Agenda Early Launch Cost
- -25%Council Agenda Cooldown
- +25%Species Leader Exp Gain
When
- Is scope valid
- Country flag: corporeal_government
In the game
Corporate governments are organized as a massive commercial enterprise that has completely supplanted the role of the state.
Corporate: questions
How many civics need Corporate?
57 in Stellaris 4.5.2: Franchising, Trading Posts, Media Conglomerate, Naval Contractors, Free Traders, Private Prospectors, Gospel of the Masses, Ruthless Competition, Criminal Heritage, Private Military Companies….
Source: common/governments/authorities, Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).
